Board of Governors 2019 – 2020

OFFICERS

President

ANN L. HAIGHT
812 Quarrier St Fl 1
Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: 304-558-8986
E-Mail

President-Elect

MONICA N. HADDAD
205 Lakeside Drive
Morgantown, WV 26508
Phone: 304-290-5498
E-Mail

Vice-President

THOMAS E. SCARR
P.O. Box 2688
Huntington, WV 25726
Phone: 304-523-2100
E-Mail

BAR GOVERNORS

DISTRICT 1

(Brooke, Hancock and Ohio Counties)

MARK A. KEPPLEE
1219 Chapline Street
Wheeling, WV 26003
Phone: 304-233-3100
E-Mail

DISTRICT 2

(Marshall, Pleasants, Tyler and Wetzel Counties)

ADAM E. BARNEY
514 Seventh Street
Moundsville, WV 26041
Phone: 304-845-2580
E-Mail

DISTRICT 3

(Calhoun, Gilmer, Ritchie, Wirt and Wood Counties)

AARON C. BOONE
United Square, 501 Avery Street, Parkersburg, WV 26101
Phone: 304-420-5501
E-Mail

DISTRICT 4

(Clay, Jackson, Mason, Putnam and Roane)

TANYA HUNT HANDLEY
419 Main Street
Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Phone: 304-675-5290
E-Mail

DISTRICT 5

(Cabell and Wayne Counties)

DAVID D. AMSBARY
401 Tenth Street, Suite 500 Huntington, WV 25701
Phone: 304-697-4700
E-Mail

DISTRICT 6

(McDowell and Mingo Counties)

TERESA C. MCCUNE
P.O. Box 301, Williamson, WV 25661
Phone: 304-235-6011
E-Mail

DISTRICT 7

(Boone, Lincoln and Logan Counties)

BENJAMIN M. MISHOE
P.O. Box 38, Madison, WV 25130
Phone: 304-369-0511 Fax: 304-369-5431
E-Mail

DISTRICT 8

(Kanawha County)

ROBERT M. BASTRESS, III
P.O. Box 1631, Charleston, WV 25326
Phone: 304-342-0133
E-Mail

DISTRICT 8

(Kanawha County)

L. JILL MCINTYRE
P.O. Box 553, Charleston, WV 25311
Phone: 304-340-1018
E-Mail

DISTRICT 8

(Kanawha County)

RORY L. PERRY, II
300 Virginia St., E., Ste. 2400 Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: 304-347-3000
E-Mail

DISTRICT 8

(Kanawha County)

JAMES C. STEBBINS
P.O. Box 1746, Charleston, WV 25326
Phone: 304-345-2000
E-Mail

DISTRICT 9

(Raleigh and Wyoming Counties)

JAMES M. BROWN
343 Prince St, Beckley, WV 25804
Phone: 304-254-9300
E-Mail

DISTRICT 10

(Mercer, Monroe and Summers Counties)

JERAD K. HORNE
P.O. Box 529, Bluefield, WV 24701
Phone: 304-325-2425
E-Mail

DISTRICT 11

(Fayette, Greenbrier and Nicholas Counties)

CHRISTOPHER B. FROST
PO Box 959 Fayetteville, WV 25840
Phone: 304-574-2727
E-Mail

DISTRICT 12

(Braxton, Pendleton, Pocahontas, Randolph, Upshur and Webster Counties)

MICHELE W. GOOD
P.O. Box 229, Elkins, WV 26241
Phone: 304-635-7600 x 2428
E-Mail

DISTRICT 13

(Doddridge, Harrison and Lewis Counties)

JOHN D. PIZZO
400 White Oaks Boulevard, Bridgeport, WV 26330
Phone: 304-612-3452
E-Mail

DISTRICT 14

(Marion and Monongalia Counties)

SHANNON P. SMITH
1085 Van Voorhis Road – Suite 100, Morgantown, WV 26505
Phone: 304-225-0970
E-Mail

DISTRICT 15

(Barbour, Preston, Taylor and Tucker Counties)

SAMUEL P. HESS
P.O. Box 585
Kingwood, WV 26537
Phone: 304-329-0773
E-Mail

DISTRICT 16

(Berkeley, Grant, Hampshire, Hardy, Jefferson, Mineral and Morgan Counties)

J. PAUL GEARY, II
104 N. Main Street
Petersburg, WV 26847
Phone: 304-257-4155
E-Mail

AFRICAN AMERICAN REPRESENTATIVE

MICHAEL M. CARY
122 Capitol Street – Ste. 200
Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: 304-804-6369
E-Mail

YOUNG LAWYERS SECTION CHAIRPERSON

NICOLE A. COFER
301 Virginia Street, E.,
Charleston, WV 25301
Phone:  304-357-5143
E-Mail

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

FREDERICK M. DEAN ROHRIG
PO Box 128, Middlebourne, WV 26149
E-Mail